Appetizers

- Chicken & sweetcorn soup£4.00
- Peking Hot & sour soup
£4.00 - Chicken & mushroom soup£4.00
- Crispy duck with pancakes [Quarter]£10.20
- Crispy duck with pancakes [Half]£19.90
- Vegetable mini spring rolls [6]
£3.50 - Large spring rolls [2]£4.80
- Crispy mini spring rolls [4]£4.00
- Deep fried won ton with sweet & sour sauce£4.00
- Crispy prawn toast£4.00
- Banana Fritters
£4.00 - Pineapple Fritters
£4.00 - Deep fried chicken wings with salt & pepper
£6.50 - Deep fried chicken wings in OK sauce£6.50
- Deep fried chicken wings in black peper & honey sauce
£6.50 - Deep fried spare ribs with salt & pepper
£7.20 - Deep fried king prawn with salt & pepper£7.80
- Salt & pepper chicken [Strips]
£7.30 - Deep fried capital ribs Cantonese style
£7.20 - Sweet & sour spare ribs£7.20
- Barbecued spare ribs£8.00
- Hong Kong spare ribs£8.00
- Salt & pepper spare ribs [in batter]
£8.00 - Deep fried spare ribs in OK sauce£8.00
- Deep fried spare ribs in black pepper & honey sauce
£8.00 - Salt & Pepper Long Ribs
£8.00 - Prawn crackers£2.80
- Chicken Skewers in Satay Sauce
£7.30 - Small Salt & Pepper Box£12.50Chips, (2) Ribs, Chicken and, (2) Wing, (4) veg mini spring rolls with small sweet and sour sauce
- Large Salt & Pepper Box£19.50Includes Chips, (4) Ribs, Chicken, (4) Wings , (4) veg mini spring rolls, (4) chicken balls with medium curry sauce
Chilli and Garlic Sauce

- Stir fried chicken in chilli & garlic sauce
£7.30 - Stir fried beef in chilli & garlic sauce
£7.30 - Pork in chilli & garlic sauce
£7.30 - King prawn in chilli & garlic sauce
£7.80 - Special mix in chilli & garlic sauce
£7.80(chicken, pork, beef & king prawn)
Thai Green Curry

- Thai style chicken green curry
£7.30 - Thai style beef green curry
£7.30 - Thai style pork green curry
£7.30 - Thai style king prawn green curry
£7.80 - Thai style special mix green curry
£7.80(chicken, pork, beef & king prawn)
Thai Red Curry

- Thai style chicken red curry
£7.30 - Thai style beef red curry
£7.30 - Thai style pork red curry
£7.30 - Thai style king prawn red curry
£7.80 - Thai style special mix red curry
£7.80
Sweet and Sour

- Sweet & sour king prawn£7.80
- Sweet & sour house special£7.80
- Sweet & sour pork Hong Kong style£7.30
- Sweet & sour chicken Hong Kong style£7.30
- Chicken balls£7.50(choice of sweet sour, curry or BBQ sauce)
Curry Dishes

- King prawn curry
£7.80 - Prawn curry
£7.30 - Beef curry
£7.30 - Pork curry
£7.30 - Chicken curry
£7.30 - Special curry
£7.80 - Roast duck curry
£7.80
Chop Suey

- King prawn chop suey£7.80
- Prawn chop suey£7.30
- Beef chop suey£7.30
- Pork chop suey£7.30
- Chicken chop suey£7.30
- Special chop suey£7.80
Satay Dishes

- King prawn satay

£7.80 - Beef satay

£7.30 - Pork satay

£7.30 - Chicken satay

£7.30 - Special satay

£7.80
Chow Mein

- King prawn chow mein£8.00
- Beef chow mein£7.80
- Pork chow mein£7.80
- Chicken chow mein£7.80
- Special chow mein£8.00(chicken, prawn & pork)
- Singapore chow mein
£8.00(chicken, prawn & pork) - Singapore vermicelli
£8.00 - Roast duck chow mein£8.00
Fried Rice

- Roast Duck Fried Rice£8.00
- King prawn fried rice£7.80
- Mushroom fried rice
£7.00 - Chicken fried rice£7.50
- Chicken & ham fried rice£7.50
- Ham fried rice£7.50
- Beef fried rice£7.50
- Prawn fried rice£7.50
- Yeung chow fried rice£7.50
- Nasi goreng fried rice£8.00
- Roast pork fried rice£7.50
- Chicken fried rice with pineapple£7.50
- Singapore fried rice
£8.00(chicken, prawn & pork)
Cashew Nuts

- King prawn with cashewnuts
£7.80 - Beef with cashewnuts
£7.50 - Chicken with cashewnuts
£7.50 - Pork with cashewnuts
£7.50
Duck Dishes

- Duck with pineapple£7.80
- Duck with bean sprouts£7.80
- Duck with ginger & spring onions£7.80
- Duck in lemon sauce£7.80
- Duck in orange sauce£7.80
- Duck with mushrooms£7.80
- Duck in oyster sauce£7.80
- Spicy Szechuan duck
£7.80
Speciality Dishes

- Fried beef with green peppers in black bean sauce
£7.30 - Beef kung po
£7.30 - Beef Szechuan style
£7.30 - Beef in oyster sauce£7.30
- Fried Beef with Black Pepper Sauce
£7.30 - Shredded crispy beef Chinese style£7.30
- Shredded crispy beef with chilli
£7.30 - Shredded crispy beef with OK sauce£7.30
- Chicken with green peppers in black bean sauce
£7.30 - Chicken in oyster sauce£7.30
- Fried Chicken with Black Pepper Sauce
£7.30 - Chicken with pineapple£7.30
- Chicken Szechuan style
£7.30 - Chicken with mushrooms£7.30
- Chicken with cashewnuts in yellow bean sauce
£7.50 - Chicken in lemon sauce£7.30
- Chicken in orange sauce£7.30
- Chicken kung po
£7.30 - King prawn with green peppers in black bean sauce
£7.80 - King prawn with mushrooms£7.80
- King Prawn Szechuan
£7.80 - Wandering dragon
£7.80(mixed meat in black bean sauce) - Happy Family
£7.80(king prawn, beef, chicken & pork in oyster sauce) - Shredded crispy chicken with chilli£7.30
- Shredded crispy chicken in OK sauce£7.30
- Stir fried chicken in OK sauce£7.30
Side Orders

- Fried mushrooms£5.00
- Fried bamboo shoots & water chestnuts£5.00
- Fried beansprouts£5.00
- Noodles£4.80
- Plain soft noodles£4.80
- Large soft noodles£6.20
- Sweet sour sauce [small]£1.60
- Sweet sour sauce [medium]£2.50
- Sweet sour sauce [large]£3.00
- BBQ sauce [small]£1.60
- BBQ sauce [medium]£2.50
- BBQ sauce [large]£3.00
- Capital Sauce[small]£1.60
- Capital sauce [medium]£2.50
- Capital sauce [large]£3.00
- Black bean sauce [small]
£1.60 - Black bean sauce [medium]
£2.50 - Black bean sauce [large]
£3.00 - Satay sauce [medium]

£2.50 - Satay sauce [large]

£3.00 - Boiled rice£3.00
- Large boiled rice£4.00
- Egg fried rice£3.50
- Large egg fried rice£4.50
- Curry sauce [small]
£1.60 - Curry sauce [medium]
£2.50 - Curry sauce [large]
£3.00 - Chips£3.00
- Salt & pepper chips
£4.20
English Dishes

- Plain omelette & chips£7.50
- Special omelette & chips£8.00
- Ham omelette & chips£7.90
- Cheese omelette & chips
£7.90 - Chicken omelette & chips£7.90
- Prawn omelette & chips£7.90
- Mushroom omelette & chips
£7.70 - Vegetables omelette & chips
£7.70 - Roast chicken & chips£7.30
- Roast chicken£5.00
Foo Yung

- Chicken foo yung£7.30
- Prawn foo yung£7.30
- Roast pork foo yung£7.30
- Special foo yung£7.50
- Mushroom foo yung
£6.80 - Ham foo yung£7.30
Vegetarian Dishes

- Vegetables curry

£6.30 - Vegetables satay


£6.30 - Vegetables sweet & sour sauce
£6.30 - Vegetables black bean sauce

£6.30 - Vegetables in Szechuan sauce

£6.30 - Fried mixed vegetables
£6.30 - Mixed vegetables chow mein
£7.30
Special Dishes

- Fried chicken with ginger & spring onions£7.30
- Fried beef with ginger & spring onions£7.30
- Fried king prawn with ginger & spring onions£7.80
- Fried king prawn with tomato£7.80
- Beef with tomato£7.30
- Chicken with tomato£7.30
- Beef with mushrooms£7.30
- Stir fried beef with beansprouts£7.30
- Stir fried chicken with beansprouts£7.30
- Stir fried beef with onions£7.30
- Stir fried chicken with onions£7.30
- Special with Mushrooms£7.50(Chicken, Prawns and Pork)
- Special Szechuan Style
£7.50(Chicken, Prawns and Pork)
Burgers
- Beef burger with salad & relish£5.00
- Beef burger with salad & relish with chips£5.80
- Plain beef burger£4.70
- Double beef burger with salad & relish£6.00
- Double beef burger with salad & relish with chips£6.80
- Cheese burger with salad & relish£5.20
- Cheese burger with salad & relish with chips£6.00
- Double cheese burger with salad & relish£6.50
- Double cheese burger with salad & relish with chips£7.30
- Chicken burger with salad & mayo£5.00
- Double chicken burger with salad & mayo£6.00
- Chicken burger with salad & mayo with chips£5.80
- Double chicken burger with salad & mayo with chips£6.80
- Plain chicken burger£4.70
Extra Portions

- Crab claw style [4]£4.30
- Chicken Nuggets [8]£4.30
- Chicken Nuggets with Chips£6.00
- Chips with BBQ Sauce£4.50
- Chipw with Curry Sauce
£4.50 - Chips with Gravy£4.50
- Chips with Cheese£4.70
- Chips & Cheese with Gravy£5.70
- Chips & Cheese with Curry Sauce
£5.70 - Chips & Cheese with BBQ Sauce£5.70
- Boiled Rice with Curry Sauce
£4.80 - Boiled Rice & Chips with Curry Sauce
£5.60 - Fried Rice with Curry Sauce
£5.00 - Fried Rice & Chips with Curry Sauce
£6.00 - Hoi Sin Sauce [small]£2.00
- Hoi Sin Sauce [large]£3.00
- Pancakes [6]£2.00
- Jumbo Sausge£2.00
Soft Drinks

- Can of Coke£1.50
- Can of Coke Zero£1.50
- Can of Diet Coke£1.50
- Can of Pepsi£1.50
- Can of Vimto£1.50
- Can of Rio£1.50
- Can of Sprite£1.50
- Can of 7UP£1.50
- Can of Fanta Orange£1.50
- Can of Tango Orange£1.50
- Can of Dr Pepper£1.50
- Bottle of Coke£3.50
- Bottle of Cherry Coke£3.50
- Bottle of Diet Coke£3.50
- Bottle of Pepsi£3.50
- Bottle of Vimto£3.50
- Bottle of Sprite£3.50
- Bottle of 7UP£3.50
- Bottle of Fanta Orange£3.50
- Bottle of Tango Orange£3.50
- Bottle of Fanta Twist£3.50
- Bottle of Dr Pepper£3.50
Set Dinners

- Set dinner A1 for 2 people£27.50- Spring rolls (2)
- Sweet and sour chicken
- Beef curry
- Egg fried rice (2) OR Boiled rice (2)
- Prawn crackers - Set dinner A2 for 2 people£30.50- 1/4 crispy duck with pancakes
- Chicken curry
- Beef with green peppers in black bean sauce
- Egg fried rice (2) OR Boiled rice (2)
- Prawn crackers - Set dinner B1 for 3 people£35.00- Mini spring rolls (6)
- Pork curry
- Duck with mushrooms
- King prawn szechuan (hot&spicy)
- Egg fried rice (3) OR Boiled rice (3)
- Prawn crackers - Set dinner B2 for 3 people£42.50- Barbecued spare ribs
- Fried mushrooms
- Pork satay
- Sweet and sour chicken
- Wandering dragon
- Special fried rice (3)
- Prawn crackers - Set dinner C1 for 4 people£57.50- 1/2 crispy duck with pancake
- Beef satay
- Chicken curry
- Sweet and sour king prawn
- Crispy beef
- Egg fried rice (4) OR Boiled rice (4)
- Prawn crackers - Set dinner C2 for 4 people£55.50- Mini spring rolls (4)
- Won ton (4)
- BBQ spare ribs
- Chicken with green peppers in black bean sauce
- Duck curry
- Happy Family
- Chicken and cashew nuts
- Special fried rice (4)
- Prawn crackers - test use only£0.10


